Troop 58 Alumni Roster

Ordered by Age

(Graduation Year)

1966

David Martin

Thomas Pratt


1968

Dennis Cleary

Russell Creighton

David Doherty

Thomas Guiley

David Montanari

Robert Montanari

Bruce Williams

David Wood

 

1969

Kenneth Bauer, Jr

Donald Darmer

Steven Montanari

Gary Raymond

Charles Russum

Peter Sherman

John Wasserbach

 

1970

George Sarachan

 

1971

Paul Blendel

John Boyd

Edward Costigan

David Creighton

Gerald Denson

Michael Fitzgerald

Howard Heilpern

Clifford Hendler

Steven Larkin

Michael Lynes

Leo Meres

John Montgomery

Robert Morton

Gary Palmer

John Pederson

John Rogers

Steven Skubel

Lawrence Snyder

Malcom Travis

James Walsh

Donald Webster

 

1972

Scott Anthony

David Brossman

Christopher Clark

Anthony Cornell

John Ennis

John Ganey

Peter Hall

Michael Harder

William Karp

Ronald Lane

Daniel Miller

Mark Peckham

Robert Prior

Robert Randles

Rodney Raymond

Robert Simon

Edward Stander

David Wall

David Walsh

Theodore Were

 

1973

Gary Bauer

Richard Fitzgerald

Edward Hauf

John D. Phillips

David Ray

John Terko

David Thelander

Robert Wolfe

 

1974

Richard Bone

Robert Bullock

Henry Digeser

Charles Hendler

Richard Herrmann

Steven Hulme

Henry Markley

David Rook

Joseph Salisbury

Robert Sarachan

Richard Webster

 

1975

William Bergeron

Peter Clark

Gregory Devine

James Flynn

John Flynn

Norman Meuwissen

Keith Smith

 

1976

William Burkhard

Daniel Flynn

David Heiser

Richard Lambert

Robert Mallary

Michael McNary

Barry Morehouse

Richard Root

Andrew Rose

Mark White

 

1977

Leo Burke

Reid Conley

David DeGrush

Steven Dunkley

Thomas Morton

Victor Nerses

Garth Pittman

John Russem

 

1978

Matthew Burkhard

Michael Cronin

Patrick Fasulo

Jeffery Morris

Robert Wolbert

 

1979

James Carroll

Daniel Cassidy

Paul Clarke

James Comes

Keith Fournier

James Heenahan

William Howard

David Morrell

Donald Shaw

John White

Guye Willison

 

1980

Keith Burkins

Brian Collier

Steven Collier

William Cox

Michael Fasulo

Raymond Fish

Kenton Greenman

Jeffrey Handwerger

Mark Hasen

Charles G. Keeble

Lawrence Keenan

Steven McNary

James Morton

Michael Nucci

Timothy Short

Mark Spelich

Frank Sturtevant

 

1981

Eric Adelman

Jeffery Bennett

Lawrence Carroll

Gary Cox

Jeffery Elletson

Joseph Fish

Phillip Giltner

Brian Harte

William Kerrigan

Eric Maercklein

Richard Silver

Mark VanAmerongen

 

1982

James Burkhard

Dorian DeSantis

Brian Gallagher

Richard Kitrick

Frederick Oliver

Mark Segerstrom

Andrew Smith

Timothy Woodin

Michael Woodside

Craig Wright


 

 

 

 




Troop 58 Eagle Scouts


Ray Kirk                                  1922 

Stephen Barker                        1932 

Norman Jones                          1935 

Robert Spencley                      1935 

Edward King                           1935 

Dorsey Thomas                       1935 

Glen King                                1939 

Charles Agar                            1940 

Robert King                             1940 

Richard Bump                         1949 

Garrett Droppes                       1949

Silvain Martinage                    1956 

Jay Wendell                             1962 

David Doherty                         1966 

Gary Raymond                         1966 

Robert Sarachan                      1971 

Barry Dingman                       1972 

Egbert Bagg                            1972 

Richard Hermann                    1973

Jeffery Morris                         1975

Thomas Morton                       1975 

Matthew Burkhard                  1976

Daniel Cassidy                        1978

Phillip Giltner                          1979

Mark Segerstrom                    1980

Steven Malson                         1981

Thomas Denham                     1982

John Zucker                            1982

James Ross, Jr.                        1982

Darren Everleth                       1984 

Brian Walencik                        1986

Garth Allanson                        1986

George Tanner                        1987

Kenneth Newkirk                    1987

Alexander Koff                       1987

Kurt Budliger                          1988

John Hollner                           1988

Brian Phillips                          1992

Ryan Green                             1993

Michael Moon                         1995

Andrew Mittan                        1997

Michael Grandy                      1997

Eric Kerr                                  1998

Andrew Clift                           2000

Kevin Nagel                            2000

Peter Bird                                2000

Matthew Wilday                      2001

Erick Schell                              2001

Mikhail Silk                             2004

Chris Schell                             2004

Jon Beer                                  2005

Tarik Silk                                2006

Charlie Krueger                       2006

Eric Goldstein                          2007

Greg Roth                                2008

Nicholas O’Brien                     2008

Joshua Steiner                         2008

Brian Caluori                          2009

Nicholas Youngblood              2009

Jeffrey Morton                        2009

Brian Supple                           2009

Samuel Smith                          2010

Robert Tateo                           2010

Luke Herzog                           2010

Daniel Rios                             2010

Jaron Price                             2010

Cameron Ebersold                 2010

Kenneth Wells III                   2010

Daniel Haggerty                     2010

Brendan Behan                       2012

Joseph Garry                          2013

Brian Herzog                         2013

Marcus Harazin                     2014

Zachary Barfield                   2014

Michael Collier                     2014

Carl Burkhard                        2015

Erik Bidstrup                         2015

David Wirth                           2016

Josef DiGiorgio                     2016

Nicholas Cathers                   2016

John Courtney                       2016

William Wilday                     2016

Joseph Fierro                         2017

Devin Bidstrup                      2017

Connor Roddy                       2017

Michael Connolly                  2018

Andrew DeCandia                 2019

Jacob Kantrowitz                   2019

Jeffrey Hansen                       2019

Sean Leslie                             2019

Jack Bievenue                        2019

Henry Bievenue                     2019

William Storrs                        2019

Eric Herzog                            2020




 



 



 






















































































Troop 58 Event Log

 

1977-1978

Sept.        Shakedown, Camp Allen,

Oct.          West Point, NY (Round Pond)

Nov.        Thompson’s Lake

Dec.         District Klondike Derby, Camp Allen

Jan.          Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge)

Feb.         Norwich University, Skiing at Killington

Feb          Scout Show at Empire State Plaza (“Survival Candy”)

Mar.         Stratton Mtn Scout Camp, Skiing at Stratton

Mar          Eagle Court of Honor (Dan Cassidy)

May.        Section North-O-Ree, Frontier Town, North Hudson, NY

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Aug.        Long Term: Assateague Island, Ocean City, MD (7 nights)

 

1978-1979

Sept.        District Fall Camporee, Thatcher Park

Oct.          Hearthstone Point Campground, Lake George, Prospect Mt. Hike

Nov.        West Point, NY (Round Pond)

Jan.          Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge)

Feb.         Norwich University, Skiing at Pico

Mar.         Stratton Mtn Scout Camp, Skiing at Stratton

Mar          Eagle Court of Honor (Phil Giltner)

Jun.          Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Jul.          Long Term: Long Pond, St Regis, --- Canoe trip (6 nights)

 

1979-1980

Sept.        District Fall Camporee, Thatcher Park

Oct.          Mystic Seaport, CT

Nov.        Lake Placid KOA, Wilmington NY – Winter Olympics Tour

Jan.          Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge)

Feb.         Norwich University, Skiing at Okemo

Mar.         Eagle Court of Honor (Mark Segerstrom)

Apr.         Moreau State Park, South Glens Falls

May.        Hudson River Rafting, North Creek, NY

Jun.          Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Jul.          Long Term: Lake Ontario & Thousand Islands  Brigantine Tour (6 nights)

 

1980-1981

Sept.        Shakedown: Lake Taghkanic State Park

Oct.          RSR, Lean-tos

Dec.         Camp Allen Freeze-Out

Jan.          Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge)

Feb.         District Klondike Derby, Colonie Town Park, Freeze-Out at Camp Allen

Mar          Scout Show at Empire State Plaza (“Monkey Bridge”)

Jun.          Picnic at Henry Hudson Park

Jul.          Long Term: Blue Mt Lake to Forked Lake & Return (7 nights)


1981-1982

Sept.        Shakedown: DEC Colby Pond, Saranac Lake, Phelps Mt & Indian Falls hike

Oct.          Towpath Mt, Middleburg NY

Nov         DEC, Stony Kill Farms, Fishkill, NY

Dec.         Camp Allen, Freeze-Out

Jan.          RSR, Sherman Lodge

Feb.         District Klondike Derby, Colonie Town Park

Mar.         Eagle Court of Honor (Steve Malsan)

May.        Five-Rivers

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Jul.          Long Term – Stillwater Reservoir & Negro Lake (6 nights)

 

1982-1983

Sept.        Shakedown: Five Rivers

Nov.        West Point, NY (Lake Frederick)

Dec.         Camp Allen – Freeze-Out

Jan.          Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge)

Feb.         Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge) (4 nights)

Mar.         Eagle Court of Honor (Jim Ross, Tom Denham, John Zucker)

May.        District Spring Camporee, Five-Rivers

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Jul.          Long Term: Raquette Lake & Brandereth Outlet (6 Nights)

 

1983-1984

Oct.          Shakedown: Five Rivers

Nov.        DEC Rogers Env. Center, Sherburne, NY

Jan.          Camp Allen, Freeze-Out

Feb.         Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge)

Mar.         Eagle Court of Honor (Darrin Everleth)

Apr.         Moreau State Park, South Glens Falls

May.        Section North-O-Ree II – Saratoga State Park

Jun.          Picnic at Henry Hudson Park

Jul.          Long Term: Raquette Lake and Shallow Lake (6 nights)

 

1984-1985

Oct.          Shakedown: Five-Rivers

Nov.        West Point, (Lake Frederick)

Dec.         Camp Allen, Freeze-Out

Jan.          Troy, PA – Cumming’s cabin  & sawmill tour

Feb.         Rotary Scout Reservation (Sherman Lodge)

Feb          District Klondike Derby, Colonie Town Park

Mar.         Scout Show at Empire State Plaza (“Signal Tower”)

Apr.         Crane Mtn & Crane Pond

May.        Partridge Run, Berne, NY

May         Canoe instruction at Little’s Lake

Jun.          Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Jul.          Long Term: Stillwater Reservoir & Beaver River (6 nights)


1985-1986

Sept.        DEC: DeBruce Env. Ctr (Leadership Corps only)

Oct.          Shakedown: Five-Rivers

Nov.        Pittsfield State Forest, & Mt Greylock

Dec.         Camp Allen, Freeze-Out

Jan.          Troy, PA – Cummings cabin & veneer mill tour

Feb.         SUNYA Camp Dippikill

Mar.         Eagle Court of Honor (Brian Walencik, Garth Allanson)

Apr.         Crane Mtn & Crane Pond

May.        Cape Ann, MA – Whale Watch out of Gloucester, MA

Jun.          Ten 15-30 mile bike trips scheduled June through August

Jun           Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Jul           Long Term: LaVerendrye Prov. Park, Quebec (7 nights)

Aug.        Rotary Scout Reservation Summer Camp (6 nights)

Aug          50-miler Bike Trips: Riverside Run & Helderburg Jaunt

 

1986-1987

Sept.        District Fall Camporee, Thatcher Park

Oct.          Windham High Peak, camping on Elm Ridge

Nov.        West Point, (Lake Frederick)

Dec.         Camp Allen, Freeze-Out

Jan.          Troy, PA – Cummings cabin

Feb.         SUNYA Camp Dippikill, skiing at Gore Mt.

Feb.         Scout Show at Empire State Plaza (“Canoe Demo”)

Mar          Eagle Court of Honor (Kurt Budliger, Alex Koff)

Mar          Wevertown,NY, Manning’s cabin – skiing at Gore Mt.

Apr.         Canoe instruction at Thompson’s Lake

May.        Salem & Shushan, NY – Canoe Trip on the Battenkill

Jun.          Ten 15-30 mile bike trips scheduled June through August

Jun           Picnic at Henry Hudson Park

Jul.          Long Term: Cranberry Lake & Wanakena Ranger School (6 nights)

Aug         Rotary Scout Reservation, Summer Camp (6 nights)

Aug.         50-miler Bike Trips: Riverside Run & Helderburg Jaunt

 

1987-1988

Sept.        Lake Placid, ADK Heart Lake Campground, Marcy Dam & Phelps Mt.

Oct.          St Huberts, NY – Giant Mt

Nov.        Ellenville, NY – Wolf Pond

Dec.         Fortsville State Fish Hatchery, S Glens Falls, NY

Jan.          Eagle Court of Honor (Ken Newkirk, George Tanner)

Jan           BSA Camp Wakpominee, Fort Ann,(Rotary Lodge)

Feb.         SUNYA Camp Dippikill, Skiing at Gore Mt.

Mar.         Wevertown, Manning’s cabin – skiing at Gore Mt.

Apr.         Crane Mtn & Crane Pond

May.        Falls Village, CT – Canoe trip on the Housatonic

Jun.          Fortsville State Fish Hatchery, S Glens Falls, NY (service project)

Jul           Rotary Scout Reservation Summer Camp (provisional only)

Aug.         Fourth Lake State Campground, Lake Luzerne, NY – tubing on Sacandaga River.


1988-1989

Oct.          West Point, (Lake Frederick)

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec.         BSA Camp Wakpominee & Buck Mtn (Rotary Lodge)

Feb.         SUNYA Camp Dippikill, X-C skiing to Stevens & Cascade Ponds, RedWings game

Mar.         Wevertown,NY, Manning’s cabin – skiing at Gore Mt & Blue Ledges hike

Apr.         Clarksville Cave

May.        Ram Island, Gloucester MA, Project Adventure

Jun.          Picnic at Elm Ave Park

Jul.          Long Term: Raquette Lake (6 nights)

 

1989-1990

Sept.        NYS Audubon Soc. Hollyhock Hollow Santuary

Oct.          Keene Valley: High Peaks weekend (3 separate groups)

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec.         Rotary Scout Reservation (Prue Heymen Lodge)

Mar.         First Aid Rally, Empre State Plaza           

Jun.         Maine National High Adventure Base (Seboomook Lake) (7 nights)

 

Oct 1991               District Fall Camporee, Henry Hudson Park

Jan 1992               Eagle Court of Honor (Brian Phillips)

Nov 1992              Battleship Massachusetts, Fall River, MA

Jan 1993               Eagle Court of Honor (Ryan Green)

Oct 1993               District Fall Camporee, Cook Park, Colonie

 

1994-1995

Oct.          District Fall Camporee, Thompson’s Lake State Park

Jan.          Eagle Court of Honor (Mike Moon)

Mar.         75th Anniversary Dinner, 1st Alumni Reunion

Apr.         Medusa, NY.  Bike trip to Youth Camp (overnight)

May.        Six-Mile Waterworks, Albany  (O/A Callout)

May         Grandy Campout

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Henry Hudson Park

Jul.          Rotary Scout Reservation Summer Camp (6 nights)

Aug.        Canoe Trip, Saranac Lakes (4 nights)

 

1995-1996

Oct.          Day Hike: Giant Mt.

Oct.          Council Fall Camporee, Saratoga State Park

Nov.        Scouting for Food

Dec.         RSR, Prue Heymen Lodge

Feb.         BSA Camp Boyhaven (staff cabins)

Apr.         Gettysburg, PA – BSA Camp Tuckahoe (4 nights)

May         Grandy Campout

May.        Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Henry Hudson Park

Jul.          RSR, Summer Camp


1996-1997

Oct.          Shakedown: Thompson’s Lake State Park

Oct 21:     Town of Bethlehem Disaster Day

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec.         Rotary Scout Reservation (Staff Cabins)

Jan           Eagle Court of Honor (Andrew Mittan)

Apr.         BSA Camp Wakpominee, (Gelder Lodge)

Mar          Eagle Court of Honor (Mike Grandy)

May.        BSA Camp Henderson, Maryland, NY

May.        Kerr Campout & Cemetery Work & Fishing in Westerlo

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Henry Hudson Park

Jul.          ASR Camp Massawepie, Summer Camp (Mountaineer) (7 nights)

 

1997-1998

Oct.          Shakedown: Thompson’s Lake State Park

Oct.          Council Fall Camporee, Saratoga State Park

Nov.        Battleship Massachusetts, Fall River, MA (21 people)

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec.         Battleship Massachusetts, Fall River, MA (remainder of troop)

Jan.          Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Apr.         Rotary Scout Reservation (Lean-tos)

May         District Spring Camporee, Henry Hudson Park

May         Kerr Campout

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Slingerlands Fire House

Jul.          ASR Camp Massawepie, Summer Camp (Mountaineer) (7 nights)

Jul.          Florida SeaBase & Floyd’s Hostel, Ft Lauderdale, FL (10 nights)

Aug.         Canoe Trip: Golden Beach Campground, Raquette Lake, NY

 

1998-1999

Oct.          District Fall Camporee, Thompson’s Lake State Park

Nov.        Veterans Day Parade, Albany

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec.         Rotary Scout Reservation (Staff Cabins)

Dec          Eagle Court of Honor (Eric Kerr)

Jan.          Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Mar.         BSA Camp Wakpominee (Finlayson Lodge)

Apr.         Gettysburg, BSA Camp Tuckahoe (4 nights)

May.        Susser Campout & Shakedown

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun.          Picnic at Slingerlands Fire House

Jul.          BSA Camp Henderson, Summer Camp (6 nights)


 

1999-2000

Sept.        Lake Luzerne, Sacandaga River Rafting (day trip)

Sept.        Day Hike: Algonquin & Wright Peaks

Oct.          Adopt a Highway Creble Rd.

Oct.          Council Fall Camporee, Saratoga State Park

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec          Rotary Scout Reservation (Prue Heymen Lodge)

Jan           Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Feb          BSA Camp Wakpominee (Rotary Lodge)

Apr          80th Anniversary & Millennium Reunion (2nd alumni reunion)

May         Mahikan District Spring Camporee, Rotary Scout Reservation

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun           Picnic at Wildays', Westerlo

Jul           BSA Camp Henderson, Summer Camp (6 nights)

Aug          PLC Annual Planning Conference, Thatcher Park

 

2000-2001

Sept.        PLC Backpacking, Pharaoh Lake, NY

Oct           Adopt a Highway, Creble Rd.

Oct           Council Fall Camporee, Scotia-Glenville Airport

Nov         Scouting for Food

Nov         Scouting for Food Lock-In

Dec          Eagle Court of Honor (Kevin Nagel)

Jan           Freeze-Out, Westport, NY (at Larry Carroll’s home)

Jan           Eagle Court of Honor (Peter Bird)

Jan           Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Feb          BSA Camp Wakpominee (Finlayson Lodge)

Feb          Battleship Cove, Fall River, MA

Mar          JLT, 5-Rivers

May         Wilday Campout, Westerlo

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jul           BSA Camp Henderson, Summer Camp (6 nights)

 

2001-2002

Sept         Adopt-a-Highway

Sept.        PLC Outing, Moreau State Park

Oct           Norrie Campground, Staatsburg, NY, Headless Horseman Haunted Hayride

Oct           Eagle Court of Honor (Andrew Clift)

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec          Open House

Jan           Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Jan           Eagle Court of Honor (Eric Schell)

Feb          Freeze-Out, Garnet Lake, NY

Mar          BSA Camp Wakpominee (Finlayson Lodge)

Apr          Mystery Trip: Mystic, CT

May         Lake Luzerne, Sacandaga River Rafting

May         Memorial Day Parade

Jun           Eagle Court of Honor (Matt Wilday)

Jun           Wilday Campout & Picnic, Westerlo

Jul           BSA Camp Sabattis, Summer Camp (6 nights)

Aug         Florida Sea Base & Homestead AFB (9 nights)


2002-2003

Sept         Shakedown Campout @ RSR

Nov         ADK Heart Lake: Hike to Marcy Dam

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec          Open House

Dec          Pearl Harbor Day dedication @ USS Slater

Jan           Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Mar          BSA Camp Wakpominee

Apr          Mystery Trip – Hershey, PA, The Amish Experience, Valley Forge, PA

May         Adopt-a-highway

Jun           Wilday Campout & Picnic, Westerlo

Jul           BSA Camp Henderson, Summer Camp (6 nights)

 

2003-2004

Sept         Rotary Scout Reservation (tents)

Sept         Adopt-a-highway

Oct           Fall Camporee @ Thompson’s Lake

Nov         Scouting for Food

Nov         Patrol Campouts

Dec          Open House

Dec          Rotary Scout Reservation (staff cabins)

Jan           Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Mar          BSA Camp Boyhaven (Winter Barracks)

Apr          Mystery Trip – Washington, DC & Naval Academy at Annaplois, MD

May         ADK Heart Lake & Hike to Avalanche Pass

Jun           Wilday Campout & Picnic, Westerlo

Jun           Eagle Court of Honor (Mikhail Silk)

Aug         Camp Massawepie (Pioneer), Summer Camp (6 nights)

 

2004-2005

Sept         Adopt-a-highway

Oct           Rotary Scout Reservation

Nov         Woodworth Lake Scout Reservation

Nov         Eagle Court of Honor (Chris Schell)

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec          Open House

Dec          BSA Camp Wakpominee (Rotary Lodge)

Jan           Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Apr          85th Anniversary & 3rd Alumni Reunion

Apr          Mystery Trip – Boston, MA, Heritage Trail, Battleship Cove

May         Adopt-a-highway

Jul           Camp Yawgoog, RI – Summer Camp (7 nights)


2005-2006

Sep          Adopt-a-highway

Sep          Shakedown campout @ 5-Rivers

Sep          Fall Camporee @ Ft Ticongeroga

Oct           BSA Camp Woodworth Lake

Nov         Scouting for Food

Dec          Open House

Dec          BSA Camp Wakponinee

Jan           Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Feb          Klondike Derby, Watervliet Fish & Game

Apr          Mystery Trip: NYC, Staten Island, Bronx Zoo, etc

May         Eagle Court of Honor (Jon Beer, Tarik Silk)

May         Eagle Court of Honor (Charlie Krueger)

Jun           Wilday Campout & Picnic, Westerlo

Jul           Camp Yawgoog, RI – Summer Camp (7 nights)

 

2006-2007

Sep          Shakedown campout @ RSR

Sep          Adopt a higway

Oct           Council Fall Camporee @ Saratoga State Park

Oct           Car Wash @ Old CVS lot.

Oct           Camp Wakpominee @ Council Day @ Great Escape

Nov         Camp Bullova, Stony Point, NY & backpacking along AT (Harriman St Pk)

Jan           Klondike Derby, Watervliet Fish & Game

Mar          5-Rivers Day Trip (snowshoeing)

Mar          Garnett Hill, X-C & overnight @ BSA Camp Wakpominee

Apr          BSA Camp Henderson, Maryland, NY & Cooperstown attractions

May         Canoe Trip, Delaware River, Port Jervis, NY

Jun           Wilday Campout & Picnic, Westerlo

Jul           Camp Yawgoog, RI – Summer Camp (7 nights)

 

2007-2008

Sep          Council Fall Camporee @ Saratoga State Park

Oct           Jr. Leader Training @ Five Rivers

Oct           Pot Luck Dinner and Court of Honor

Oct           Adopt a Highway

Oct           Campout @ Curtis S. Read Scout Reservation

Nov         Scouting for Food

Nov         Campout @ Hunter Mt., Catskills

Dec          Battleship Cove, Fall River, MA

Jan           Eagle Court of Honor (Eric Goldstein)

Feb          Bromley Ski Trip, Manchester, VT

Feb          Ft. Orange District Camporee/Klondike Derby, Colonie

Mar          T58 Webelos Day—Snowshoeing/Lunch

Mar          Campout & XC Skiing/Snowshoeing @ Garnet Hill & Camp Wakpominee

Apr          Spring Trip @ Herkimer & Lewis County, NY

Apr          Adopt a Highway

May         Canoe Campout, Battenkill River

May         Memorial Day Parade & Bethlehem Cemetery Flag Placement

Jun           Wilday Campout/Picnic/Court of Honor

Jun           Flag Day Ceremony-T. of Bethlehem

Jul            T.of Bethlehem Independence Day Celebration @ Town Hall

Jul           Camp Yawgoog, Rockville, RI-Summer Camp (7 nights)

Aug          Day Trip, Sacandaga River Rafting, Lake Luzerne, NY

1983

Mark Elletson

Craig Gallagher

John Henehan

Mark Kelp

Mark Lindell

Steven Malsan

Lawrence Markessinis

Timothy Mathias

Terrence Oliver

Jay Pregent

James Ross, Jr

Lawrence Welter


1984

Erick Burt

Thomas Denham

James Dering

Darrin Everleth

Scott Glassman

Bradley Green

William Leonard

Robert Leslie

Paul Miles

Timothy J. O'Brien

Daniel Phillips

Daniel Piazza

Jeffery Ross

Thomas Schaller

Jonathan P Shipard

Jason Tilroe

Jeffery Tilroe

Andrew Tomlinson

William Varney

Greg Watkins

John Zucker

 

1985

Aaron Corman

Mark Grey

Leroy Long

Scott Olmstead

Craig Sleurs

Matthew Williams

 

1986

Mark Frye

Joel Keens

Brian Walencik

 

1987

Richard Beaudin

Alexander Hall

Kenneth Malsan

Kenneth Newkirk

Todd Schoenfeldt

George Tanner

Steven Taylor

 

1988

Garth Allanson

Jeremy Birn

Kurt Budliger

Alan Dunn

Thomas Dunn

Jason Frangos

Alex Koff

Patrick McSharry

Jack O'Brien

Bryan Olmstead

Kevin Ryan

John Skillbeck

David Williams

 

1989

Jon Allanson

Jon Beck

Ian Berry

Charles "Matt" Burnell

Kenneth Daves

Michael Dorwaldt

Jonathan Edwards

John Esmond

Matthew Fairbanks

Shawn Hazel

John Hollner, III

Eric Keens

Sean Mandel

 

1990

Douglas Cummings

Daniel Dunn

Christopher Hudacs

Brian Manning

Martin Naley

Paul Roney

Brook Tarbel

 

1991

Ethan Beyer

Joel Hallenbeck

Brian Mahony

Robert Newkirk

James O'Brien

James Weeden

 

1992

Andrew Hudacs

Timothy Lindsey

James McCuen

Robert McCuen

David Petersen

Brian Phillips

John Savoie

Daniel Soronen

John Thomas

Todd Turner

Kenneth Watson

 

1993

James Castiglione

Alexander Frangos

Seth Gerou

Ryan Green

Andrew Hallenbeck

Kevin Mahoney

Matthew Merrill

James Reidy

Erin Reynolds

Steven Salhoff

Matthew Tomich

 

1994

Chris Ryan

Jason Somers

 

1995

Michael Bonenfant

Robert Geurtze

Jonathan Lindsey

Michael Moon

Jeffery Wellman

 

1996

Nathaniel Beyer

Joseph D'Angelo

Todd Everleth

Thomas Feller

Michael Green

Matthew Harbinger

Benjamin Miner

Geoff Phillips

Nicholas Turner

 

1997

David Geurtze

Michael Grandy

Andrew Mittan

Scot Sokolowski

Lucas Willey

 

1998

Frederick Hodgens

Darrin Huggins

Jacob Ingalls

 

1999

Michael King

Andrew Wellman

 

2000

Joseph Grover

Michael Mahan

 

2001

Nicholas Cosimano

Brian Grandy

Michael Keuhn

Erik Lukatschat

Andrew Mahony

Matthew Wilday

Mark Willey

 

2002

Peter Bird

Paddy Hennessy

Brian Jowett

Kevin Nagel

Matthew Seargent

James Susser

Eric Wilcox

David Zirpoli

 

2003

Caleb Bonvell

Brett Boyd

Gregory Dwyer

Christopher Garhart

Peter Gilbert

Nicholas Graziade

Gregory Hedderman

Eric Kerr

Matthew Kidd

Michael Litz

Daniel Noble

Christopher Regal

Eric Schell

Edwin Tompkins

Leonard White

Timothy Wilday

Matthew Wiley














Troop 58 Senior Patrol Leaders


1976-77   Thomas Morton

1977-78   Daniel Cassidy

1978-79   Larry Carroll

1979-80   Mark Segerstrom

1980-81   James Ross

1981-82   Thomas Denham

1982-84   Darrin Everleth

1984-85   Brian Walencik

1986-87   Ken Newkirk

1987-88   Kurt Budliger

1988-89   Daniel Dunn

1989-91   John Hollner

1991-93   Ryan Green

1993-95   Robert Geurtze

1995-96   Lucas Willey

1996-97   Andrew Mittan

1997-98   Matthew Wilday

1998-99   Nicholas Graziade

1999-00   Kevin Nagel

2000-01   Peter Bird

2001-02   Eric Schell

2002-03   Eric Kerr

2003-04   Jon Beer

2004-05   Charlie Krueger

2005        Eric Goldstein

2006        David Frazier

2006        Sam Smith

2007-08   Jimmy Turner

2008-       Cameron Ebersold



































2004

Benjamin Ambrosio

Lucas Arduini

David Brewster

Evan Capobianco

Timothy Carey

Ronald Catalano

Andrew Clift

David Denio

Chad Languish

Adam Lenhardt

Matthew Mahony

Collin Mooney

Paul Secor

Mikhail Silk

Alex Tabora

Brett Teator

Quinn Wilson

 

2005

Joseph Conroy

Brian Hamm

Nicholas McDowell

Michael McFarland

Andrew McKay

Daniel McKay

Patrick O'Shea

Ryan Shepardson

Kyle Vale

Geoff Wilcox

 

2006

Patrick Ambrosio

Jon Beer

Christopher Bowdish

Shawn Calvagno

David Juster

Christopher Schell

Tarik Silk

Andrew Smith

Kevin Supple

William Walker

William Yates

 

2007

Benjamin Feinberg

Sean Ferrence

David Frazier

Justin Fuino

Brian Bentley

Eric Goldstein

Charles Krueger

Carlos Mancilla

Benjamin McKay

 

2008

Patrick Mancilla

Sam Clinton

 

2009

Arthur Benware

Brian Caluori

Alex Cavaliere

Jacob Hodom

Cody Kessler

Mike Mancuso

Thomas Matthews

Nick O’Brien

Kevin Phelps

Kyle Retzlaff

Gregory Roeth

Sam Smith

Josh Steiner

Brian Supple

James Turner

Nicholas Youngblood

 

2010

Jeffrey Morton

Jeremy Barnum

Calum d’Oelsnitz

Garrett Manning

Jared Mayron

Cormac McCarthy

Robert Tateo

Chris Wilsey


2011

Andrew Baumgras

James Carroll

Ryan Cheu

Chris Collier

Damian Crisafulli

Miles Francken

Ray Futia

Josh Gally

Matthew Greenberg

Daniel Haggerty

Mark Hanifin

Michael Hathaway

Zachary Hiller

Kyle Landrigan

Sean McGinn

Nick Remmert

Daniel Rios

Matthew Rockefeller

Eric Segerstrom

Kevin Sheridan

Brandon Wright

 

2012

Sam Baker

Brendan Behan

Nkosi Boulware

Jacob Clinton

James Clyne

Matthew Crawford

Eric Cullen

Charles Cultrara

Joey Cunneen

Cameron Ebersold

John Flack

Matthew Greene

Jacob Herron

Ryan Kilgallon

Connor Stutsrim

Ken Wells

Carl Wirth

 

2013

Leo Cato

Jack Cook

Luke Herzog

Greg Stephans

Matt Viglucci

 

2014

Michael Collier

Joseph Garry

Brian Greenburg

Marcus Hazazin

Dimitry Rees

 

2015

Dan Ferrance

Brian Herzog

Colin McCarthy

Ben Weinstein


Additional Troop 58 Scouts

Age/Graduation Year Unknown


Douglas Baker

Douglas Boari

Gary Bolduc

Albert Brachthaeuser

Michael Brandon

Mark Brisendine

Dennis Burt

Christopher Caulfield

Brook Chambers

Thomas Clark

Stephen Cobb

Zachary Conley

Daniel Cronin

Scott Davidson

Steven Davidson

Mark Davis

James DeGrush

Paul Dodane

Pierre Dodane

Michael Douglas

David Downes

Thomas Driscol

Michael Farrley

Robert Giombetti

Mark Goldberg

Daniel Grimley

Ernest Hanington

Lance Hollner

Chris Juergens

David Kerry

Joseph Koonce

Brian Kosa

Douglas Kosa

Anthony Losaco

Sean Locaso

William Mack

Francis Mansury

James Mason

Thomas McCobb

David McKee

David McPheeters

Dean Monington

Douglas Monington

Gil Nyamuswa

Lindsay Rennick

Robert Rourke

Robert Salisbury

Reene Santos

Paul Sinn

Steven Stephenson

James Tougher

Thomas Truscott

Douglas Vogel

Robert Weiss

John Wood


509 Youth Listed






Order of the Arrow

Troop 58

 

 

Youth Roster – Ordeal

Ben Ambrosio

Jonathon Beck

Kurt Budliger

Chris Collier

Matt Crawford

Charlie Cultrara

Thomas Denham

Cameron Ebersold

Nicholas Graziade

Luke Herzog

Charles Krueger

Andrew Mittan

Daniel McKay

Daniel Haggerty

Nicholas O’Brien

Christopher Schell

Greg Roeth

Sam Smith

Tarik Silk

Greg Stephans

James Susser

Rob Tateo

Jimmy Turner

Eric Wilcox

Mark Willey

Nick Youngblood


 

Youth Roster - Brotherhood

David Frazier

Eric Goldstein

Jeffrey Morton

Matthew Wilday

Ken Wells

Carl Wirth


 

Adult Roster – Ordeal

Dave Caluori

Sloane Crawford

Jim Ebersold

Donald J. Geurtze

George Grandy

Paul Supple

Bruce Susser

Dan McKay, Sr.


Adult Roster – Brotherhood

Robert Geurtze

Rob Herzog

Ron Wilday

Carl Wirth


Vigil Honor Roster (and Indian names)

Peter Bird              Waleuchsit Elongamgussit: “Orderly Messenger”


Darrin Everleth     Neka Auwen Lukusin Wachtschu: “He who climbs mountains”


Joseph Grover      Tgauchsin: “Friendly Laughter”


Steve Grover         Milan: “One who gives without expecting return”


Kevin Nagel          Lissin Amandamoagan: “He who acts with feeling”