History‎ > ‎

Past Leadership

Scoutmasters


Kenneth Bauer                         1964-1980

James C. Ross                         1980-1981

Robert Budliger                       1981-1984

Lee Cummings                        1985

Frederick Dunn                       1985-1986

Charles Manning                     1986-1989

James Turner                           1989-1990

Harold Beyer                           1990

Donald W Geurtze                  1990-1992

Thomas Goodfellow               1992

Denis Green                            1992

George Grandy                       1993-1996

Bruce Susser                           1996-2000

Darrin Everleth                        2000-2002

Paul Supple                             2002-2005

Jacques Roeth                         2006-2008

Sloane Crawford                     2008--

 

Committee Chairs


Bill Burkhard                1977-1979

Ken Bauer                     1980-1982

James Ross                   1982-1984

Charles Manning         1985-1986

Katherine Newkirk      1986-1990

Donald W Geurtze       1992-1998

Raul Tabora                 1998-2004

Charles Krueger, Sr      2005-2006

Peter Smith                   2006-

 

Treasurers


Mary Phillips                1987-1991

Pat Willey                      1995-1997

James Mooney            1997-1998

Susan Schell                 1998-2003

Ira Goldstein                 2004-2007

Cindy Stephans           2007-

 

Advancement Chairs


Ken Bauer                     1982-1984

George Grandy             1996-1998

Cyndi Kerr                    1998-2004

Charles Krueger, Sr.      2004-2005

Virginia Westervelt       2005-present









Troop 58

Adult Leader & Committee Roster


Lars Allanson                       ASM 1980-1986

Kenneth Bauer, Sr.              ASM, SM, MC 1964-1987

Greg Baumgras                    ASM 2004-2006

Karen Beck                           MC 1983-1989

Tom Behan                          ASM 2005-

Daniel Berry                         MC 1983-1985

Harold Beyer                        ASM, SM 1985-1993

Richard Bird                         MC 1998-2002

Robert Budliger                    ES, ASM, SM, MC 1981-1988

William Burkhard, Sr          ASM, MC

Tony Calvagno                    ASM 2001-2002

David Caluori                       ES, OA, ASM 2002-

Lawrence Carroll                 ASM 1982-1984

Dr. Robert Carroll                ASM, MC 1972-1979

Daniel Cassidy                     ES, ASM 1979-1981

Cathy Clift                            MC 1998-2002

Dr. Richard Clift                  MC 2000-2004

Andrew Clinton                    MC 2006-

Sloane Crawford                 OA, ASM, SM 2005-

Michael Cullen                     ASM 2005-2007

James Cultrara                     MC 2005-2008

Lee Cummings                     ASM, SM 1983-1985

Maud Denham                    MC 1978-1982

Clem Dunkley                      ASM, SM?

Frederick Dunn                    SM, MC 1985-1986

Jim Ebersold                         ASM 2005-

Darrin Everleth                     ES, OA, ASM, MC, UC, SM 1984-1989, 1996-

Richard Everleth                  ASM, MC 1977-1989

Peter Feinberg                       ASM 2000-2001

Debra Frazier                        MC 2002-2007

Frank Furno                          ASM, MC 1993-1997

Karen Furno                         MC 1993-1997

Brian Gallagher, Sr              ASM, MC 1975-1980

Donald J. Geurtze                OA, CR 1990-2008

Donald W Geurtze               ASM, SM, CC, MC 1988-2001

Robert Geurtze                     ASM, MC 1995-2000

Ira Goldstein                         MC 2002-2008

Tom Goodfellow                 ASM, SM 1989-1993

George Grandy                     ASM, SM, MC, UC 1993-1998

Karen Graziade                    MC 1997-2001

Denis Green                          ASM, SM 1988-1994

Steven Grover                      ES, OA, ASM 1996-1998

Tim Hanifin                          ASM 2004-2006

Richard Herrmann              ASM

Robert Herzog                      OA, ASM 2006-

John Hollner, Jr                    ASM, MC 1991-1993

Ellis Jacobs                           ASM 2003-2006

Cyndi Kerr                            MC 1997-

Charles Krueger                   MC, CC 2001-2006

Frank Levitt                          ASM

Raymond Linstruth            ASM 1960s

Andrew Mahony                 ASM 2001-2002

Kevin Mahony                     ASM 1986-1991, 1996-2001

Tina Mancuso                      MC 2004

Charles Manning                 ASM, CC, SM 1983-1990

Peter Merrill                          ASM 1987-1988

H. Meuwissen                       ASM

Daniel McKay                      ASM 2002-2006

Michael Moon, Sr                ASM, MC 1988-1995

James Mooney                    MC 1997-1999

Robert Morris                       ASM

Robert Morton                     MC

Lisa Morton                          MC 2003-

Thomas Morton                  ASM 1978-1985, 2003-

Kathleen Newkirk                MC, CC 1981-1987

Alan Olmstead                     ASM 1981-1987

Mary Phillps                         MC 1986-1992

Kenneth Pittman                 ASM

Al Raymond                         ASM, MC

Angel Rios                             ASM 2004-

Jacques Roeth                      ASM, SM 2002-

Dr. John Rogers                    ASM

James C. Ross                      ASM, SM, CC 1976-1984

Carl Schell                             ASM 2000-2002

Susan Schell                         MC 1997-2006

Peter Smith                           MC, CC 2003-

Stanley Snyder                     ASM 1964--??

Louis Spelich                        ASM, MC 1970s

Cindy Stephans                   MC 2007-

Paul Supple                           ES, OA, MC, SM, ASM 2002-

Bruce Susser                         OA, ASM, SM, UC 1996-2006

Raul Tabora                         MC, CC 1998-2005

Kathy Tateo                         MC 2004-

James Turner                        ASM, SM 1987-1989

Jan VanHoesen                   ASM, MC 1978-1982

Thomas Walencik               ASM 1980-1986

Audrey Watson                    MC 1986-1991

Amy Wells                            MC 2008-

Virginia Westervelt              MC 2002-

Ron Wilday                          OA, ASM 1996-

Pat Willey                              MC 1994-1998

Carl Wirth                             ES, OA, ASM 2005-

Charles Youngblood           ES, MC 2004-

 

Abbreviation Key:              


            SM: Scoutmaster

            ASM: Asst Scoutmaster

            MC: Troop Committee

            CC: Committee Chair

            CR: Charter Rep.

            UC: Unit Commissioner

            ES: Eagle Scout

            OA: Order of the Arrow


--------------------------------------

91 Adults Listed


Comments